Results Lanzarote 4 Stage MTB Race 2021

“I finally won the 4 Stage MTB Lanzarote after five times”
Do you want to know who said that?

2021

 

Live Results 4 stage MTB Race Lanzarote 2021
Gender Results for all 4 stages
Age Group Results

 

FOURTH STAGE
Male overall 4th Stage winner was Sören Nissen, DEN >3:15:21,48
Female overall 4thStage winner was Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd, DEN > 3:47:18,18
Gender Results
Age Group Results

 

THIRD STAGE
Male overall 3rd Stage winner was Victor Manuel Fernandez Grande, SPA > 0:51:02,75
Female overall 3rd Stage winner was Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd, DEN > 1:05:52,86
Gender Results
Age Group Results

 

SECOND STAGE
Male overall 2nd Stage winner was Ismael Ventura Sanchez, SPA > 2:11:40,30
Female overall 2nd Stage winner was Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd, DEN > 2:28:40,97
Gender Results
Age Group Results

 

FIRST STAGE
Male overall 1st Stage winner was Sören Nissen, DEN >1:29:53
Female overall 1st Stage winner was Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd, DEN > 01:43:31
Gender Results
Age Group Results

 

 

 

2020

 

FOURTH STAGE:

Male winner was Braidot Luca, ITA > 7:40:34
Female winner was Caroline Bohé , DEN > 9:06:30
King of the Mountain: Jens Gorm Jansen, DEN > 00:24:46.
Queen of the Mountain: Irene Fagherazzi, ITA > 00:39:56

Elite Results All 

Gender Results All
Age Group All Results
Gender Results R4
Age Group Results R4

THIRD STAGE:

Male overall 3rd Stage winner was Braidot Luca, ITA > 0:50:09,83
Female overall 3rd Stage winner was Greta Seiwald, ITA > 1:01:41,12
Gender Results
Gender Results R1+R2+R3
Age Group Results
Age Group Results R1+R2+R3

SECOND STAGE
Male overall 2nd Stage winner was Braidot Luca, ITA > 2:07:19
Female overall 2nd Stage winner was Caroline Bohé, DEN > 2:27:54
Gender Results
Gender Results R1+R2
Age Group Results
Age Group Results R1+R2
Cadete Results R2
Cadete Results R1+R2

FIRST STAGE
Male overall 1st Stage winner was Bartlomiej Wawak, POL > 01:29:42
Female overall 1st Stage winner was Chiara Teocchi, ITA > 01:45:43
Gender Results
Age Group Results

 

2019
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Bartlomiej Wawak, POL > 07:40:56
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Blaza Pintaric, SVN > 08:54:52
2019 Full Results List

 

2018
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Sergio ​Mantecón Gutierrez, ESP > 07:48:56.88
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Isla Short, GBR > 09:24:52.24
2018 Full Results List

 

2017
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Sergio Mantecón Gutiérrez, ESP > 07:31:17
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Annemarie Worst, NED > 09:10:29
2017 Full Results List

 

2016
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Karl Platt, GER - 07:39:12
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Sally Bigham, GBR - 08:45:44
2016 Full Results List

 

2015
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Søren Nissen, DEN - 08:07:21
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Blaza Klemencic, SLO - 09:42:39
2015 Full Results List

 

2014
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Sergio Mantecón Gutiérrez, ESP - 07:30:27
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Sally Bigham, GBR - 08:34:07

 

2013
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Sergio Mantecón Gutiérrez, ESP - 07:37:49
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Sally Bigham, GBR - 08:43:52

 

2012
Male overall 4 Stage winner was Thomas Litscher, SUI - 07:31:33
Female overall 4 Stage winner was Annika Langvad, DEN - 08:31:39

Read more Read less