This page uses cookies for measuring traffic and optimisation of content

International Running Challenge Results

International Running Challenge

Download your diplomas here:

Female

Male 

Female Teams

Male Teams

 

2018

21k La Vuelta de Tinajo

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV DEN - 01:08:28
Winner Female: ORLA DRUMM IRL - 01:20:28   

Download results here

Download results 10k + 13k + 5k + 21k combined

 

5k Beach Run

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV, DEN - 00:16:27
Winner Female: ORLA DRUMM, IRL - 00:19:21

Download results here
Download results 10k + 13k + 5k combined

 

13k Ridge Run

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV, DEN - 00:45:46
Winner Female: ORLA DRUMM, IRL - 00:53:03

Download results here 
Download results 10k + 13k combined

Winner Men Teams SPORTSWORLD A, IRL - 02:33:38
Winner Female Teams CRUSADERS AC, IRL - 02:54:53

Download Club Results here

 

10k Vince Regan Memorial Run

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV, DEN - 00:31:53
Winner Female: AROA MERINO, ESP - 00:34:37

Download Results here

Winner Men Teams SPORTSWORLD A, IRL - 1:46:08
Winner Female Teams CRUSADERS AC, IRL - 2:01:44
Download Results here

 

Night Run

Download Night Run

 

2017

21k La Vuelta de Tinajo

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV DEN             01:08:01
Winner Female: PAULINE CURLEY IRL                                01:19:02

Winner Men Teams  HMRC/FREMAD HOLBÆK DEN          03:38:49
Winner Female Teams  SPORTSWORLD TEAM A IRL       04:17:40

Download results here

 

5k Beach Run

Winner Men: HENRIK THEM, DEN - 00:17:52
Winner Female: HELLEN BERGER DE VRIES, NED - 00:21:00

Winner Men Teams HMRC/FREMAD HOLBÆK, DEN 00:56:27
Winner Female Teams SPORTSWORLD TEAM A, IRL - 01:07:24

Download results here

 

13k Ridge Run

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV, DEN - 00:51:22
Winner Female: HELLEN BERGER DE VRIESE, NED - 00:56:48

Winner Men Teams HMRC/FREMAD HOLBÆK, DEN - 02:30:05
Winner Female Teams SPORTSWORLD TEAM A, IRL - 02:58:03

Download results here

 

10k Vince Regan Memorial Run

Winner Men: KASPER LAUMANN HARTLEV, DEN - 00:32:29
Winner Female: LUCY BIDDLESTONE, ESP - 00:37:22

Winner Men Teams HMRC/FREMAD HOLBÆK, DEN - 1:43:39
Winner Female Teams SPORTSWORLD TEAM A, IRL - 1:58:59

Download Results here

For participants of all 4 races, please find your diplomas here:

Diplomas Female Teams 2017     Diplomas Female 2017

Diplomas Male Teams 2017     Diplomas Male 2017

 

 

2016

Male winner was Fritz Koch, GER - 02:54:13
Female winner was Pauline Curley, IRL - 03:17:21

Male winning team Elmery Kro/Fremad Holbæk, DEN - 09:21:39
Female winning team Sportworld 1, IRL - 10:41:00

2016 Results List

 

2015
Male winner was Tom Hogan, IRL - 02:48:37
Female winner was Orla Drumm, IRL - 03:16:30

Male winning team Blovstrød Løverne, DEN - 08:37:54
Female winning team CRU M, IRL - 11:00:03

2015 Results List

 

2014
Male winner was Steffen Falch Larsen, DEN - 02:46:02
Female winner was Orla Drumm, IRL - 03:04:57

Male winning team Blovstrød Løverne, DEN - 08:49:46
Female winning team CRUSADERS A, IRL - 09:54:33

2014 Results List

 

2013
Male winner was Kasper Laumann Harlev, DEN - 02:45:56
Female winner was Christl Doerschel, GER - 03:06:20

Male winning team Sportsworld A Men, IRL (Fleming, Duffy, Murran) - 08:39:00
Female winning team Crusaders A Women, IRL (Mc Elroy, Hyland, Quigley) - 10:24:16

2013 Results List

 

2012
Male winner was Kasper Laumann Harlev, DEN - 02:44:41
Female winner was Christl Vierbahn, GER - 03:04:57

Male winning team Sportsworld A Men, IRL (Fleming, Kilgannon, Duffy) - 08:28:54
Female winning team Sportsworld A Women, IRL (Higgins, Kelly, Ginty) - 10:23:54

2012 Results List

Jose Carlos Hernandez Cabrera
Jose Carlos Hernandez Cabrera
Jose Carlos Hernandez Cabrera